Ron Russell Staff

2017-18

 

Administrative Staff:

Thu M. Truong – Principal

Allen Browning – Vice Principal

Larry Tew – Vice Principal

Sarah Altig – School Improvement Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Staff:

Mike Hermens – 6th Grade Math

Doug Miller – 6th Grade Math

Robin Wells/Elizabeth Archodominion-Sub – 6th Grade Math

 

Theresa Jepsen – 6th Grade Reading and Writing

Katie Czerwinski – 6th Grade Reading and Writing

 

Cheryl Bland – 6th grade Science and Social Studies

Andy DuPont – 6th Grade Science and Social Studies

Angie Ortiz-McNeese – 6th Grade Science and Social Studies

 

Carli Halligan – Pre-Algebra

Joe Krueger – 7th grade Math

Dan Stump – 7th grade Math

 

Rachel Stuck – 7th grade Language Arts

Sadie Kenzler – 7th grade Language Arts; 7th grade Advanced Language Arts

 

Jaime Robillard (formerly DeFrancesco) – 8th grade Social Studies; 7th grade Social Studies; 7th grade Advanced Social Studies

Matt McParker – 7th grade Social Studies; 7th grade Advanced Social Studies

Heidi Buckner – 7th grade Social Studies

Sam Runckel8th grade Social Studies; 8th grade Advanced Social Studies

 

Rick Thames – 7th grade Science

Jill Nicolet – 8th grade Science

Sherri Suminski – 7th and 8th grade Science

 

Joe Barberis – Algebra

Laura Middendorf – 8th grade Math

Dan Senffner – 8th grade Math

 

Carrie Kottkamp – 8th grade Language Arts

Amanda Vogel – 8th grade Language Arts; 8th grade Advanced Language Arts

 

Brian Arnold – 6th grade Read 180

Connie Hurley – Read 180

Sarah O’Rourke – Read 180; (Aika Andrecek – long-term sub until June)

 

Andrew Elliott – System 44, Special Education

Amy Morinville – System 44

Kelly Major – System 44, Special Education

 

Anastasia Carré/Janice Hauser-Sub – Math 180; Special Education; (Cristi Nicholson – long-term sub until June)

Jennifer Holzbach – Math 180

 

Erinn Carrillo – ESL; Introductory Spanish

Jackie Peters – ESL

 

Gary Maass – P.E.

Joanne Maki – P.E.; Recreational P.E.

Jeramy McNeese – P.E.

Larry McNett – P.E.

 

Tammy Culp – Orchestra

Tawnya Garcia – Band

Kate Warren – Choir, Music, Musical Theater

 

Mark Emry – Healthy Living; Weights

Craig Pyne – Computers; MakerSpace; Yearbook

Rachel Reckord – Art

 

Kasey Larsen – SLP-A

Alison Hastings – Speech Pathologist

Marla Igoe – SLP-A

Sara Patterson – SLP-A

Sally Riley – Speech Pathologist

River Wylde – SLP-A

 

Caitlin Ludlow – Counselor (last name A-L)

Melissa Johnson – Counselor (last name M-Z)

 

Support Staff:

Sandy Hanna – Head Secretary

Chelli Berry – Records Clerk/Counselors’ Secretary 

Ruth Lofthus – Attendance Secretary/Vice Principals’ Secretary

 

Instructional Assistants:

Teresa Abel

Evan Berry

Jay Billings

Nancy Damon

Auggie Ford

Tara Ford

Alma Garcia

Jennifer Goldberg

Sunny Hanson

Todd Harris

Myat Hsu Aung

Nancy Koza

Dawnelle Linn

Andy Lofthus

Kelsey Nolte

Teresa Patton

Pao Vang

Melanie Webster

Kathy Young

 

Robyn Castro – Library/Media Assistant

Colleen Magelby – Testing Coordinator

Greg Carradine – Campus Monitor

Donna Cloud – Speech/Pathology Assistant

Tony Profitt – Head Custodian

Shannon Kelley – Night Custodian Lead

TBD – Night Custodian

Oleg Zhilkin – Night Custodian

Kelly Goyer – Head Cook

Jackie Koberstein – Cook’s Assistant

Natalia Ponomarenko – Cook’s Assistant

Nicole Bliss – Cook’s Assistant

Lindsey Caudle – School Nurse

 

Anthony Zafra – SUN Manager

Shelby Christensen – AmeriCorps Volunteer

Josephine Moberg – Adult Education